Small Ticket, Full Workload: Closing The MSME LC Gap
click here to discover importer exporter profiles & logistic partners
Shipments
Trading Partners
Markets
Products/HS Code
Imports and Exports Data of
artlux sa de cv
acceso ii calle 3, mexico
artlux sa de cv is based out of mexico with 10,289 import shipments and 3,848 export shipments recorded in global import export data.
The company’s top sourcing countries are hong kong, india and south korea, and top export markets are united states, mexico and ecuador.
Trade Trends of artlux sa de cv
from Jan 2022 to Jan 2026Shipments Imported: 10.29 K
As Buyer Trade Value (USD): $72.22 M
Shipments Exported: 3.85 K
As Supplier Trade Value (USD): $47.34 M
Import and Export shipments of "artlux sa de cv"
| Consignee Name | HS Code | Port of Unlading | Shipment Weight (kg) | Product Keywords | Shipment Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 151530 | veracruz, veracruz de ignacio de la llave, mexico | 66220 | ACEITE DE RICINO REFINADO | Jan 29, 2026 | |
artlux sa de cv | 151530 | veracruz, veracruz de ignacio de la llave, mexico | 66220 | ACEITE DE RICINO REFINADO | Jan 29, 2026 |
artlux sa de cv | 151530 | veracruz, veracruz de ignacio de la llave, mexico | 66220 | ACEITE DE RICINO REFINADO | Jan 29, 2026 |
artlux sa de cv | 151530 | veracruz, veracruz de ignacio de la llave, mexico | 66220 | ACEITE DE RICINO REFINADO | Jan 29, 2026 |
artlux sa de cv | 151530 | veracruz, veracruz de ignacio de la llave, mexico | 66220 | ACEITE DE RICINO REFINADO | Jan 29, 2026 |
Trademo turns 3B+ shipment records and 15M+ company profiles into actionable data for trade prospecting. Subscribe to Intel for Trade Prospecting to grow the pipeline.
Solutions Built for Every Stage of Global Trade
Trading Partners of artlux sa de cv
Top Companies "artlux sa de cv" is importing from (by Value USD)
| Supplier | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
quzhou xiecheng chemical co ltd | - | 1.41 M | 1.17 M | 2.21 M | 4.93 M |
guangzhou chumboon import & export trading co ltd | 21.46 K | 630.94 K | 665.37 K | 807.7 K | 1.02 M |
| - | 197.14 K | 309.74 K | 683.35 K | 1.83 M | |
| - | 646.08 K | 607.04 K | 589.76 K | 531.87 K | |
| - | 1.3 M | 372.16 K | - | - |
Top Companies "artlux sa de cv" is exporting to (by Value USD)
| Buyer | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
artlux inc | 569.78 K | 7.49 M | 6.1 M | 5.9 M | 5.53 M |
elastomeros tecnicos elstek cia ltda | 80.95 K | 893.66 K | 326.02 K | 481.68 K | 629.74 K |
| - | 204.69 K | 274.77 K | 322.8 K | 516.8 K | |
| 19.46 K | 75.76 K | 65.53 K | - | - | |
| - | 55.79 K | - | - | - |
Markets in which artlux sa de cv trades
Top Countries "artlux sa de cv" is importing from (by Value USD)
| Exporting Country | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 414.22 K | 12.47 M | 12.71 M | 1.07 M | 3.53 M | |
| 141.21 K | 1.7 M | 1.05 M | 3.08 M | 6.25 M | |
| 35.8 K | 1.05 M | 1.47 M | 835.42 K | 600.37 K | |
| 113.57 K | 1.38 M | 1.23 M | - | - | |
| - | 1.43 M | 801.3 K | - | - |
Top Countries "artlux sa de cv" is exporting to (by Value USD)
| Importing Country | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 571.81 K | 7.76 M | 6.6 M | 6.62 M | 6.33 M | |
| 306.22 K | 7.04 M | 5.19 M | 204.35 K | 311.13 K | |
| 80.95 K | 1.58 M | 720.83 K | 1.33 M | 1.38 M | |
| - | 118.93 K | 17 K | 111.8 K | 378.48 K | |
| - | - | - | - | 284.86 K |
Top Port Pairs of "artlux sa de cv" as Supplier (by Value USD)
| Port Pairs | 2025 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
manzanillo -> guayaquil | 1.02 M | 805.96 K | 699.75 K | 464.78 K | 80.95 K |
Products/HS Codes traded by artlux sa de cv
Top HS Codes Imported by "artlux sa de cv"
USD 8.61 M | 6.54%
Miscellaneous edible preparations Food preparations not elsewhere specified or included. - Other
Miscellaneous edible preparations Food preparations not elsewhere specified or included. - Other
USD 1.21 M | 2.61%
Dairy produce; birds' eggs; natural honey; edible products of animal origin, not elsewhere specified or included Yogurt; buttermilk, curdled milk and cream, kephir and other fermented or acidified milk and cream, whether or not concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured or containing added fruit, nuts or cocoa. - Other
Dairy produce; birds' eggs; natural honey; edible products of animal origin, not elsewhere specified or included Yogurt; buttermilk, curdled milk and cream, kephir and other fermented or acidified milk and cream, whether or not concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured or containing added fruit, nuts or cocoa. - Other
USD 3.3 M | 2.18%
Articles of iron or steel Tanks, casks, drums, cans, boxes and similar containers, for any material (other than compressed or liquefied gas), of iron or steel, of a capacity not exceeding 300 l, whether or not lined or heat-insulated, but not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment. -- Other
Articles of iron or steel Tanks, casks, drums, cans, boxes and similar containers, for any material (other than compressed or liquefied gas), of iron or steel, of a capacity not exceeding 300 l, whether or not lined or heat-insulated, but not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment. -- Other
USD 1.54 M | 1.26%
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 87.01 to 87.05. - Gear boxes and parts thereof
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 87.01 to 87.05. - Gear boxes and parts thereof
USD 7.97 M | 0.70%
Railway or tramway locomotives, rolling-stock and parts thereof; railway or tramway track fixtures and fittings and parts thereof; mechanical (including electro-mechanical) traffic signalling equipment of all kinds Containers (including containers for the transport of fluids) specially designed and equipped for carriage by one or more modes of transport. Containers (including containers for the transport of fluids) specially designed and equipped for carriage by one or more modes of transport.
Railway or tramway locomotives, rolling-stock and parts thereof; railway or tramway track fixtures and fittings and parts thereof; mechanical (including electro-mechanical) traffic signalling equipment of all kinds Containers (including containers for the transport of fluids) specially designed and equipped for carriage by one or more modes of transport. Containers (including containers for the transport of fluids) specially designed and equipped for carriage by one or more modes of transport.
Top HS Codes Exported by "artlux sa de cv"
USD 8.52 M | 35.42%
Miscellaneous chemical products Finishing agents, dye carriers to accelerate the dyeing or fixing of dyestuffs and other products and preparations (for example, dressings and mordants), of a kind used in the textile, paper, leather or like industries, not elsewhere specified or included. -- Of a kind used in the leather or like industries
Miscellaneous chemical products Finishing agents, dye carriers to accelerate the dyeing or fixing of dyestuffs and other products and preparations (for example, dressings and mordants), of a kind used in the textile, paper, leather or like industries, not elsewhere specified or included. -- Of a kind used in the leather or like industries
USD 19.54 M | 16.37%
Plastics and articles thereof Amino-resins, phenolic resins and polyurethanes, in primary forms. - Polyurethanes
Plastics and articles thereof Amino-resins, phenolic resins and polyurethanes, in primary forms. - Polyurethanes
USD 1.74 M | 5.90%
Tanning or dyeing extracts; tannins and their derivatives; dyes, pigments and other colouring matter; paints and varnishes; putty and other mastics; inks Synthetic organic colouring matter, whether or not chemically defined; preparations as specified in Note 3 to this Chapter based on synthetic organic colouring matter; synthetic organic products of a kind used as fluorescent brightening agents or as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined. -- Acid dyes, whether or not premetallised, and preparations based thereon; mordant dyes and preparations based thereon
Tanning or dyeing extracts; tannins and their derivatives; dyes, pigments and other colouring matter; paints and varnishes; putty and other mastics; inks Synthetic organic colouring matter, whether or not chemically defined; preparations as specified in Note 3 to this Chapter based on synthetic organic colouring matter; synthetic organic products of a kind used as fluorescent brightening agents or as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined. -- Acid dyes, whether or not premetallised, and preparations based thereon; mordant dyes and preparations based thereon
USD 6.59 M | 5.17%
Plastics and articles thereof Polyacetals, other polyethers and epoxide resins, in primary forms; polycarbonates, alkyd resins, polyallyl esters and other polyesters, in primary forms. -- Other
Plastics and articles thereof Polyacetals, other polyethers and epoxide resins, in primary forms; polycarbonates, alkyd resins, polyallyl esters and other polyesters, in primary forms. -- Other
USD 1.29 M | 4.55%
Miscellaneous chemical products Organic composite solvents and thinners, not elsewhere specified or included; prepared paint or varnish removers. Organic composite solvents and thinners, not elsewhere specified or included; prepared paint or varnish removers.
Miscellaneous chemical products Organic composite solvents and thinners, not elsewhere specified or included; prepared paint or varnish removers. Organic composite solvents and thinners, not elsewhere specified or included; prepared paint or varnish removers.
Intel for Trade Prospecting
Identify in-market buyers, prioritize high-potential accounts, and accelerate pipeline growth.
Similar Companies to artlux sa de cv
Companies importing similar HS Codes as of "artlux sa de cv" in mexico
Companies exporting similar products as of "artlux sa de cv" in mexico
Companies exporting similar HS Codes as of "artlux sa de cv" in mexico
Other Buyers and Suppliers in mexico who deal in similar products like artlux sa de cv
Other suppliers who export similar products like "artlux sa de cv"
Explore Transformation Stories
How a US Freight Forwarder Generated
4x More Leads at $1 Cost Per Lead
Trademo’s global trade intelligence platform has allowed us to find leads easily, boosting the team’s productivity and making the process simpler.
Iliana Rodriguez
Operations Team Leader
Frequently Asked Questions
What products does Artlux Sa De Cv export?
Artlux Sa De Cv is known to export hat, and related goods, as per verified global trade insights.
Who are the top buyers purchasing from Artlux Sa De Cv?
According to trade records, some of the top buyers of Artlux Sa De Cv include Artlux Inc, Elastomeros Tecnicos Elstek Cia Ltda And Autoexpress Cia.
Who are the top manufacturers of Artlux Sa De Cv?
Some of the top manufacturers working with Artlux Sa De Cv include Quzhou Xiecheng Chemical Co Ltd, Guangzhou Chumboon Import & Export Trading Co Ltd And Langeman Manufacturing Ltd.
Which countries does Artlux Sa De Cv trade with?
Customs data shows that Artlux Sa De Cv is most active in trade with countries such as United States, Mexico And Ecuador.
How many shipments has Artlux Sa De Cv in last 12 months?
In last 12 months, Artlux Sa De Cv has been linked to 14.14 K verified shipments tracked through international trade data.
What is the total value of imports made by Artlux Sa De Cv in last 12 months?
The total recorded import value of Artlux Sa De Cv is estimated at $72.22 M till date, based on aggregated global shipment sources.
What is the total export value of Artlux Sa De Cv in last 12 months?
The total recorded export value of Artlux Sa De Cv is estimated at $47.34 M till date, based on aggregated global shipment sources.
How can I analyze Artlux Sa De Cv global trade network?
With Trademo, you can explore Artlux Sa De Cv complete trade ecosystem including buyers, manufacturers, shipment volumes, and trade routes, helping you identify opportunities and risks.
APIs
Data License
Plans
Directories
Compare
Company
Location
United States
3000 El Camino Real, Building 4, Suite 200, Palo Alto, California 94306
India
2nd Floor, Plot No. 136, Sector 44, Gurugram, Haryana 122003

All rights reserved | Terms of use Copyright ©2025 Trademo Technologies Inc.