Beyond Your Direct Suppliers: Finding Risks Before They Disrupt Your Supply Chain
click here to discover importer exporter profiles & logistic partners
Shipments
Trading Partners
Markets
Products/HS Code
Imports Data of
avenance sarl
05 bp 3448 abidjan (ville) 05 marcor, ivory coast
avenance sarl is based out of ivory coast with 7 import shipments recorded in global import export data.
Trade Trends of avenance sarl
from Jan 2022 to May 2024Shipments Imported: 7
As Buyer Trade Value (USD): $314.32 K
Shipments Exported: 0
As Supplier Trade Value (USD): $0
Import and Export shipments of "avenance sarl"
As Buyer
| Consignee Name | Shipper Name | HS Code | Shipment Weight (kg) | Shipment Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 870324 | 1930 | May 8, 2024 | ||
avenance sarl | qingdao csd auto & equipment co ltd | 870324 | 1930 | May 8, 2024 |
avenance sarl | qingdao csd auto & equipment co ltd | 870324 | 1930 | May 8, 2024 |
avenance sarl | qingdao csd auto & equipment co ltd | 870324 | 1930 | May 8, 2024 |
avenance sarl | qingdao csd auto & equipment co ltd | 870324 | 1930 | May 8, 2024 |
Trademo turns 3B+ shipment records and 15M+ company profiles into actionable data for trade prospecting. Subscribe to Trademo Intel to grow the pipeline.
Solutions Built for Every Stage of Global Trade
Trading Partners of avenance sarl
Top Companies "avenance sarl" is importing from (by Value USD)
| Supplier | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|
bamako luxury car | - | 254.37 K |
augusmoto sa | 27.23 K | - |
| 17.7 K | - | |
| 15.01 K | - |
Markets in which avenance sarl trades
Top Countries "avenance sarl" is importing from (by Value USD)
| Exporting Country | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| - | 254.37 K | |
| 27.23 K | - | |
| 17.7 K | - | |
| 15.01 K | - |
Products/HS Codes traded by avenance sarl
Top HS Codes Imported by "avenance sarl"
USD 190.13 K | 28.57%
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Motor cars and other motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons (other than those of heading 87.02), including station wagons and racing cars. -- Of a cylinder capacity exceeding 2,500 cc
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Motor cars and other motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons (other than those of heading 87.02), including station wagons and racing cars. -- Of a cylinder capacity exceeding 2,500 cc
USD 64.24 K | 14.29%
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Motor vehicles for the transport of ten or more persons, including the driver. - With only compression-ignition internal combustion piston engine (diesel or semi-diesel)
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Motor vehicles for the transport of ten or more persons, including the driver. - With only compression-ignition internal combustion piston engine (diesel or semi-diesel)
USD 21.27 K | 14.29%
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Motorcycles (including mopeds) and cycles fitted with an auxiliary motor, with or without side-cars; side-cars. - With internal combustion piston engine of a cylinder capacity not exceeding 50 cc
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Motorcycles (including mopeds) and cycles fitted with an auxiliary motor, with or without side-cars; side-cars. - With internal combustion piston engine of a cylinder capacity not exceeding 50 cc
USD 17.7 K | 14.29%
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Motor cars and other motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons (other than those of heading 87.02), including station wagons and racing cars. -- Of a cylinder capacity exceeding 3,000 cc
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Motor cars and other motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons (other than those of heading 87.02), including station wagons and racing cars. -- Of a cylinder capacity exceeding 3,000 cc
USD 15.01 K | 14.29%
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Motor cars and other motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons (other than those of heading 87.02), including station wagons and racing cars. - Other vehicles, with both spark-ignition internal combustion piston engine and electric motor as motors for propulsion, capable of being charged by plugging to external source of electric power
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Motor cars and other motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons (other than those of heading 87.02), including station wagons and racing cars. - Other vehicles, with both spark-ignition internal combustion piston engine and electric motor as motors for propulsion, capable of being charged by plugging to external source of electric power
Intel
Identify in-market buyers, prioritize high-potential accounts, and accelerate pipeline growth.
Similar Companies to avenance sarl
Companies importing similar HS Codes as of "avenance sarl" in ivory coast
Other Buyers and Suppliers in ivory coast who deal in similar products like avenance sarl
Explore Transformation Stories
How a US Freight Forwarder Generated
4x More Leads at $1 Cost Per Lead
Trademo’s global trade intelligence platform has allowed us to find leads easily, boosting the team’s productivity and making the process simpler.
Iliana Rodriguez
Operations Team Leader
Frequently Asked Questions
Who are the top manufacturers of Avenance Sarl?
Some of the top manufacturers working with Avenance Sarl include Bamako Luxury Car, Augusmoto Sa And Qingdao Csd Auto & Equipment Co Ltd.
How many shipments has Avenance Sarl in last 12 months?
In last 12 months, Avenance Sarl has been linked to 7 verified shipments tracked through international trade data.
What is the total value of imports made by Avenance Sarl in last 12 months?
The total recorded import value of Avenance Sarl is estimated at $314.32 K till date, based on aggregated global shipment sources.
How can I analyze Avenance Sarl global trade network?
With Trademo, you can explore Avenance Sarl complete trade ecosystem including buyers, manufacturers, shipment volumes, and trade routes, helping you identify opportunities and risks.
APIs
Data License
Plans
Directories
Company
Location
United States
3000 El Camino Real, Building 4, Suite 200, Palo Alto, California 94306
India
2nd Floor, Plot No. 136, Sector 44, Gurugram, Haryana 122003

All rights reserved | Terms of use Copyright ©2025 Trademo Technologies Inc.