Small Ticket, Full Workload: Closing The MSME LC Gap
click here to discover importer exporter profiles & logistic partners
Shipments
Trading Partners
Markets
Products/HS Code
Imports Data of
baba group sarl
bp abidjan, cameroon
baba group sarl is based out of cameroon with 15 import shipments recorded in global import export data.
Trade Trends of baba group sarl
from Jan 2022 to Dec 2023Shipments Imported: 15
As Buyer Trade Value (USD): $145.07 K
Shipments Exported: 0
As Supplier Trade Value (USD): $0
Import and Export shipments of "baba group sarl"
As Buyer
| Consignee Name | HS Code | Shipment Weight (kg) | Shipment Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| 870323 | 2250 | Dec 20, 2023 | |
baba group sarl | 870323 | 2250 | Dec 20, 2023 |
baba group sarl | 870323 | 2250 | Dec 20, 2023 |
baba group sarl | 870323 | 2250 | Dec 20, 2023 |
baba group sarl | 870323 | 2250 | Dec 20, 2023 |
Trademo turns 3B+ shipment records and 15M+ company profiles into actionable data for trade prospecting. Subscribe to Intel for Trade Prospecting to grow the pipeline.
Solutions Built for Every Stage of Global Trade
Trading Partners of baba group sarl
Top Companies "baba group sarl" is importing from (by Value USD)
| Supplier | 2023 |
|---|---|
iii king sa | 24.94 K |
ims brussels | 17.11 K |
| 17.11 K | |
| 165.67 |
Markets in which baba group sarl trades
Top Countries "baba group sarl" is importing from (by Value USD)
| Exporting Country | 2023 |
|---|---|
| 59.33 K | |
| 56.2 K | |
| 29.53 K |
Products/HS Codes traded by baba group sarl
Top HS Codes Imported by "baba group sarl"
USD 81.15 K | 60.00%
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Motor cars and other motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons (other than those of heading 87.02), including station wagons and racing cars. -- Of a cylinder capacity exceeding 1,500 cc but not exceeding 3,000 cc
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Motor cars and other motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons (other than those of heading 87.02), including station wagons and racing cars. -- Of a cylinder capacity exceeding 1,500 cc but not exceeding 3,000 cc
USD 17.53 K | 13.33%
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Tractors (other than tractors of heading 87.09). -- With only compression-ignition internal combustion piston engine (diesel or semi-diesel)
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Tractors (other than tractors of heading 87.09). -- With only compression-ignition internal combustion piston engine (diesel or semi-diesel)
USD 16.7 K | 13.33%
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Motor vehicles for the transport of goods. -- g.v.w. exceeding 20 tonnes
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Motor vehicles for the transport of goods. -- g.v.w. exceeding 20 tonnes
USD 29.53 K | 6.67%
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Motor cars and other motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons (other than those of heading 87.02), including station wagons and racing cars. -- Of a cylinder capacity exceeding 3,000 cc
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Motor cars and other motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons (other than those of heading 87.02), including station wagons and racing cars. -- Of a cylinder capacity exceeding 3,000 cc
USD 165.67 | 6.67%
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 87.01 to 87.05. -- Other
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 87.01 to 87.05. -- Other
Intel for Trade Prospecting
Identify in-market buyers, prioritize high-potential accounts, and accelerate pipeline growth.
Similar Companies to baba group sarl
Companies importing similar HS Codes as of "baba group sarl" in cameroon
Other Buyers and Suppliers in cameroon who deal in similar products like baba group sarl
Explore Transformation Stories
How a US Freight Forwarder Generated
4x More Leads at $1 Cost Per Lead
Trademo’s global trade intelligence platform has allowed us to find leads easily, boosting the team’s productivity and making the process simpler.
Iliana Rodriguez
Operations Team Leader
Frequently Asked Questions
Who are the top manufacturers of Baba Group Sarl?
Some of the top manufacturers working with Baba Group Sarl include Iii King Sa, Ims Brussels And Ims Brussels.
How many shipments has Baba Group Sarl in last 12 months?
In last 12 months, Baba Group Sarl has been linked to 15 verified shipments tracked through international trade data.
What is the total value of imports made by Baba Group Sarl in last 12 months?
The total recorded import value of Baba Group Sarl is estimated at $145.07 K till date, based on aggregated global shipment sources.
How can I analyze Baba Group Sarl global trade network?
With Trademo, you can explore Baba Group Sarl complete trade ecosystem including buyers, manufacturers, shipment volumes, and trade routes, helping you identify opportunities and risks.
APIs
Data License
Plans
Directories
Compare
Company
Location
United States
3000 El Camino Real, Building 4, Suite 200, Palo Alto, California 94306
India
2nd Floor, Plot No. 136, Sector 44, Gurugram, Haryana 122003

All rights reserved | Terms of use Copyright ©2025 Trademo Technologies Inc.