Small Ticket, Full Workload: Closing The MSME LC Gap
click here to discover importer exporter profiles & logistic partners
Shipments
Trading Partners
Markets
Products/HS Code
Imports and Exports Data of
cmi sa de cv
calle uno poniente 20, mexico
cmi sa de cv is based out of mexico with 308 import shipments and 39 export shipments recorded in global import export data.
Trade Trends of cmi sa de cv
from Jan 2022 to Jan 2026Shipments Imported: 308
As Buyer Trade Value (USD): $5.53 M
Shipments Exported: 39
As Supplier Trade Value (USD): $122.45 K
Import and Export shipments of "cmi sa de cv"
| Consignee Name | HS Code | Port of Unlading | Shipment Weight (kg) | Product Keywords | Shipment Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 030743 | tijuana, baja california, mexico | 15500 | CALAMAR ENTERO CONGELADO PARA CONSUMO HUMANO | Jan 21, 2026 | |
cmi sa de cv | 030743 | tijuana, baja california, mexico | 15500 | CALAMAR ENTERO CONGELADO PARA CONSUMO HUMANO | Jan 21, 2026 |
cmi sa de cv | 030743 | tijuana, baja california, mexico | 15500 | CALAMAR ENTERO CONGELADO PARA CONSUMO HUMANO | Jan 21, 2026 |
cmi sa de cv | 030743 | tijuana, baja california, mexico | 15500 | CALAMAR ENTERO CONGELADO PARA CONSUMO HUMANO | Jan 21, 2026 |
cmi sa de cv | 030743 | tijuana, baja california, mexico | 15500 | CALAMAR ENTERO CONGELADO PARA CONSUMO HUMANO | Jan 21, 2026 |
Trademo turns 3B+ shipment records and 15M+ company profiles into actionable data for trade prospecting. Subscribe to Intel for Trade Prospecting to grow the pipeline.
Solutions Built for Every Stage of Global Trade
Trading Partners of cmi sa de cv
Top Companies "cmi sa de cv" is importing from (by Value USD)
| Supplier | 2023 |
|---|---|
leon office products inc | 13.72 K |
Markets in which cmi sa de cv trades
Top Countries "cmi sa de cv" is importing from (by Value USD)
| Exporting Country | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 212.57 K | 481.69 K | 1.24 M | 13.72 K |
Top Countries "cmi sa de cv" is exporting to (by Value USD)
| Importing Country | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| 70.51 K | 51.95 K |
Products/HS Codes traded by cmi sa de cv
Top HS Codes Imported by "cmi sa de cv"
USD 4.16 M | 28.57%
Fish and crustaceans, molluscs and other aquatic invertebrates Molluscs, whether in shell or not, live, fresh, chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine; smoked molluscs, whether in shell or not, whether or not cooked before or during the smoking process. -- Frozen
Fish and crustaceans, molluscs and other aquatic invertebrates Molluscs, whether in shell or not, live, fresh, chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine; smoked molluscs, whether in shell or not, whether or not cooked before or during the smoking process. -- Frozen
USD 552.09 K | 7.47%
Articles of iron or steel Reservoirs, tanks, vats and similar containers for any material (other than compressed or liquefied gas), of iron or steel, of a capacity exceeding 300 l, whether or not lined or heat-insulated, but not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment. Reservoirs, tanks, vats and similar containers for any material (other than compressed or liquefied gas), of iron or steel, of a capacity exceeding 300 l, whether or not lined or heat-insulated, but not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment.
Articles of iron or steel Reservoirs, tanks, vats and similar containers for any material (other than compressed or liquefied gas), of iron or steel, of a capacity exceeding 300 l, whether or not lined or heat-insulated, but not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment. Reservoirs, tanks, vats and similar containers for any material (other than compressed or liquefied gas), of iron or steel, of a capacity exceeding 300 l, whether or not lined or heat-insulated, but not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment.
USD 69.48 K | 2.60%
Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof Fork-lift trucks; other works trucks fitted with lifting or handling equipment. - Self-propelled trucks powered by an electric motor
Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof Fork-lift trucks; other works trucks fitted with lifting or handling equipment. - Self-propelled trucks powered by an electric motor
USD 131.08 K | 1.95%
Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof Industrial or laboratory furnaces and ovens, including incinerators, non-electric. - Bakery ovens, including biscuit ovens
Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof Industrial or laboratory furnaces and ovens, including incinerators, non-electric. - Bakery ovens, including biscuit ovens
USD 18.37 K | 1.95%
Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof Parts and accessories (other than covers, carrying cases and the like) suitable for use solely or principally with machines of headings 84.70 to 84.72. - Parts and accessories of the machines of heading 84.71
Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof Parts and accessories (other than covers, carrying cases and the like) suitable for use solely or principally with machines of headings 84.70 to 84.72. - Parts and accessories of the machines of heading 84.71
Top HS Codes Exported by "cmi sa de cv"
USD 106.85 K | 89.74%
Articles of iron or steel Reservoirs, tanks, vats and similar containers for any material (other than compressed or liquefied gas), of iron or steel, of a capacity exceeding 300 l, whether or not lined or heat-insulated, but not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment. Reservoirs, tanks, vats and similar containers for any material (other than compressed or liquefied gas), of iron or steel, of a capacity exceeding 300 l, whether or not lined or heat-insulated, but not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment.
Articles of iron or steel Reservoirs, tanks, vats and similar containers for any material (other than compressed or liquefied gas), of iron or steel, of a capacity exceeding 300 l, whether or not lined or heat-insulated, but not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment. Reservoirs, tanks, vats and similar containers for any material (other than compressed or liquefied gas), of iron or steel, of a capacity exceeding 300 l, whether or not lined or heat-insulated, but not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment.
USD 15.6 K | 10.26%
Articles of iron or steel Tanks, casks, drums, cans, boxes and similar containers, for any material (other than compressed or liquefied gas), of iron or steel, of a capacity not exceeding 300 l, whether or not lined or heat-insulated, but not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment. - Of a capacity of 50 l or more
Articles of iron or steel Tanks, casks, drums, cans, boxes and similar containers, for any material (other than compressed or liquefied gas), of iron or steel, of a capacity not exceeding 300 l, whether or not lined or heat-insulated, but not fitted with mechanical or thermal equipment. - Of a capacity of 50 l or more
Intel for Trade Prospecting
Identify in-market buyers, prioritize high-potential accounts, and accelerate pipeline growth.
Similar Companies to cmi sa de cv
Companies importing similar products as of "cmi sa de cv" in mexico
Companies importing similar HS Codes as of "cmi sa de cv" in mexico
Companies exporting similar HS Codes as of "cmi sa de cv" in mexico
Other Buyers and Suppliers in mexico who deal in similar products like cmi sa de cv
Other buyers who import similar products like "cmi sa de cv"
Explore Transformation Stories
How a US Freight Forwarder Generated
4x More Leads at $1 Cost Per Lead
Trademo’s global trade intelligence platform has allowed us to find leads easily, boosting the team’s productivity and making the process simpler.
Iliana Rodriguez
Operations Team Leader
Frequently Asked Questions
What products does Cmi Sa De Cv import the most?
Based on recent shipment records, Cmi Sa De Cv mainly imports masa. This data is aggregated from verified global customs and trade databases.
Who are the top manufacturers of Cmi Sa De Cv?
Some of the top manufacturers working with Cmi Sa De Cv include Leon Office Products Inc.
Which countries does Cmi Sa De Cv trade with?
Customs data shows that Cmi Sa De Cv is most active in trade with countries such as United States.
How many shipments has Cmi Sa De Cv in last 12 months?
In last 12 months, Cmi Sa De Cv has been linked to 347 verified shipments tracked through international trade data.
What is the total value of imports made by Cmi Sa De Cv in last 12 months?
The total recorded import value of Cmi Sa De Cv is estimated at $5.53 M till date, based on aggregated global shipment sources.
What is the total export value of Cmi Sa De Cv in last 12 months?
The total recorded export value of Cmi Sa De Cv is estimated at $122.45 K till date, based on aggregated global shipment sources.
How can I analyze Cmi Sa De Cv global trade network?
With Trademo, you can explore Cmi Sa De Cv complete trade ecosystem including buyers, manufacturers, shipment volumes, and trade routes, helping you identify opportunities and risks.
APIs
Data License
Plans
Directories
Compare
Company
Location
United States
3000 El Camino Real, Building 4, Suite 200, Palo Alto, California 94306
India
2nd Floor, Plot No. 136, Sector 44, Gurugram, Haryana 122003

All rights reserved | Terms of use Copyright ©2025 Trademo Technologies Inc.