Small Ticket, Full Workload: Closing The MSME LC Gap
click here to discover importer exporter profiles & logistic partners
Shipments
Trading Partners
Markets
Products/HS Code
Imports and Exports Data of
construcciones y auxiliar de
ferrocarriles s a j m iturrioz 26beasain20200gies, spain
construcciones y auxiliar de is based out of spain with 4 import shipments and 762 export shipments recorded in global import export data.
The company’s top sourcing countries are philippines and turkey, and top export markets are united states and philippines.
Trade Trends of construcciones y auxiliar de
from Jan 2022 to Nov 2023Shipments Imported: 4
As Buyer Trade Value (USD): $863.85 K
Shipments Exported: 762
As Supplier Trade Value (USD): $10.68 M
Import and Export shipments of "construcciones y auxiliar de"
| Consignee Name | HS Code | Shipment Weight (kg) | Product Keywords | Shipment Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 860799 | 13640 | supporting frame invoice no. a022tr, a028tr, a026tr, a029tr, a032tr, a031tr, a030tr, a027tr, a033tr, a025tr | Mar 4, 2025 | |
construcciones y auxiliar de | 860799 | 13640 | supporting frame invoice no. a022tr, a028tr, a026tr, a029tr, a032tr, a031tr, a030tr, a027tr, a033tr, a025tr | Mar 4, 2025 |
construcciones y auxiliar de | 860799 | 13640 | supporting frame invoice no. a022tr, a028tr, a026tr, a029tr, a032tr, a031tr, a030tr, a027tr, a033tr, a025tr | Mar 4, 2025 |
construcciones y auxiliar de | 860799 | 13640 | supporting frame invoice no. a022tr, a028tr, a026tr, a029tr, a032tr, a031tr, a030tr, a027tr, a033tr, a025tr | Mar 4, 2025 |
construcciones y auxiliar de | 860799 | 13640 | supporting frame invoice no. a022tr, a028tr, a026tr, a029tr, a032tr, a031tr, a030tr, a027tr, a033tr, a025tr | Mar 4, 2025 |
Trademo turns 3B+ shipment records and 15M+ company profiles into actionable data for trade prospecting. Subscribe to Intel for Trade Prospecting to grow the pipeline.
Solutions Built for Every Stage of Global Trade
Trading Partners of construcciones y auxiliar de
Top Companies "construcciones y auxiliar de" is importing from (by Value USD)
| Supplier | 2023 |
|---|---|
sazcilar otom0tiv sanayi ve ticaret as | 333.68 K |
Top Companies "construcciones y auxiliar de" is exporting to (by Value USD)
| Buyer | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
progress rail services corporation | - | 721.37 K | 2.39 M |
metro north railroad | - | 608.91 K | 1.71 M |
| 252.63 K | 703.6 K | 1.08 M | |
| - | 215.28 K | 501.23 K | |
| - | 2.19 K | 576.59 K |
Markets in which construcciones y auxiliar de trades
Top Countries "construcciones y auxiliar de" is importing from (by Value USD)
| Exporting Country | 2025 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| 530.18 K | - | |
| - | 333.68 K |
Top Countries "construcciones y auxiliar de" is exporting to (by Value USD)
| Importing Country | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 286.45 K | 3.22 M | 6.58 M | |
| - | 13.99 K | 580.32 K |
Products/HS Codes traded by construcciones y auxiliar de
Top HS Codes Imported by "construcciones y auxiliar de"
USD 863.85 K | 100.00%
Railway or tramway locomotives, rolling-stock and parts thereof; railway or tramway track fixtures and fittings and parts thereof; mechanical (including electro-mechanical) traffic signalling equipment of all kinds Parts of railway or tramway locomotives or rolling-stock. -- Other
Railway or tramway locomotives, rolling-stock and parts thereof; railway or tramway track fixtures and fittings and parts thereof; mechanical (including electro-mechanical) traffic signalling equipment of all kinds Parts of railway or tramway locomotives or rolling-stock. -- Other
Top HS Codes Exported by "construcciones y auxiliar de"
USD 10.05 M | 10.63%
Railway or tramway locomotives, rolling-stock and parts thereof; railway or tramway track fixtures and fittings and parts thereof; mechanical (including electro-mechanical) traffic signalling equipment of all kinds Parts of railway or tramway locomotives or rolling-stock. -- Other, including parts
Railway or tramway locomotives, rolling-stock and parts thereof; railway or tramway track fixtures and fittings and parts thereof; mechanical (including electro-mechanical) traffic signalling equipment of all kinds Parts of railway or tramway locomotives or rolling-stock. -- Other, including parts
USD 27.52 K | 4.99%
Articles of iron or steel Other articles of iron or steel. - Other
Articles of iron or steel Other articles of iron or steel. - Other
USD 22.06 K | 3.28%
Railway or tramway locomotives, rolling-stock and parts thereof; railway or tramway track fixtures and fittings and parts thereof; mechanical (including electro-mechanical) traffic signalling equipment of all kinds Parts of railway or tramway locomotives or rolling-stock. -- Other
Railway or tramway locomotives, rolling-stock and parts thereof; railway or tramway track fixtures and fittings and parts thereof; mechanical (including electro-mechanical) traffic signalling equipment of all kinds Parts of railway or tramway locomotives or rolling-stock. -- Other
USD 31.63 K | 1.05%
Railway or tramway locomotives, rolling-stock and parts thereof; railway or tramway track fixtures and fittings and parts thereof; mechanical (including electro-mechanical) traffic signalling equipment of all kinds Railway or tramway track fixtures and fittings; mechanical (including electro-mechanical) signalling, safety or traffic control equipment for railways, tramways, roads, inland waterways, parking facilities, port installations or airfields; parts of the foregoing. Railway or tramway track fixtures and fittings; mechanical (including electro-mechanical) signalling, safety or traffic control equipment for railways, tramways, roads, inland waterways, parking facilities, port installations or airfields; parts of the foregoing.
Railway or tramway locomotives, rolling-stock and parts thereof; railway or tramway track fixtures and fittings and parts thereof; mechanical (including electro-mechanical) traffic signalling equipment of all kinds Railway or tramway track fixtures and fittings; mechanical (including electro-mechanical) signalling, safety or traffic control equipment for railways, tramways, roads, inland waterways, parking facilities, port installations or airfields; parts of the foregoing. Railway or tramway track fixtures and fittings; mechanical (including electro-mechanical) signalling, safety or traffic control equipment for railways, tramways, roads, inland waterways, parking facilities, port installations or airfields; parts of the foregoing.
USD 41.98 K | 0.66%
Railway or tramway locomotives, rolling-stock and parts thereof; railway or tramway track fixtures and fittings and parts thereof; mechanical (including electro-mechanical) traffic signalling equipment of all kinds Parts of railway or tramway locomotives or rolling-stock. -- Other
Railway or tramway locomotives, rolling-stock and parts thereof; railway or tramway track fixtures and fittings and parts thereof; mechanical (including electro-mechanical) traffic signalling equipment of all kinds Parts of railway or tramway locomotives or rolling-stock. -- Other
Intel for Trade Prospecting
Identify in-market buyers, prioritize high-potential accounts, and accelerate pipeline growth.
Similar Companies to construcciones y auxiliar de
Companies importing similar HS Codes as of "construcciones y auxiliar de" in spain
Companies exporting similar products as of "construcciones y auxiliar de" in spain
Companies exporting similar HS Codes as of "construcciones y auxiliar de" in spain
Other Buyers and Suppliers in spain who deal in similar products like construcciones y auxiliar de
Other suppliers who export similar products like "construcciones y auxiliar de"
Explore Transformation Stories
How a US Freight Forwarder Generated
4x More Leads at $1 Cost Per Lead
Trademo’s global trade intelligence platform has allowed us to find leads easily, boosting the team’s productivity and making the process simpler.
Iliana Rodriguez
Operations Team Leader
Frequently Asked Questions
What products does Construcciones Y Auxiliar De export?
Construcciones Y Auxiliar De is known to export rivet, and related goods, as per verified global trade insights.
Who are the top buyers purchasing from Construcciones Y Auxiliar De?
According to trade records, some of the top buyers of Construcciones Y Auxiliar De include Progress Rail Services Corporation, Metro North Railroad And Long Island Rail Road.
Who are the top manufacturers of Construcciones Y Auxiliar De?
Some of the top manufacturers working with Construcciones Y Auxiliar De include Sazcilar Otom0tiv Sanayi Ve Ticaret As.
Which countries does Construcciones Y Auxiliar De trade with?
Customs data shows that Construcciones Y Auxiliar De is most active in trade with countries such as United States And Philippines.
How many shipments has Construcciones Y Auxiliar De in last 12 months?
In last 12 months, Construcciones Y Auxiliar De has been linked to 766 verified shipments tracked through international trade data.
What is the total value of imports made by Construcciones Y Auxiliar De in last 12 months?
The total recorded import value of Construcciones Y Auxiliar De is estimated at $863.85 K till date, based on aggregated global shipment sources.
What is the total export value of Construcciones Y Auxiliar De in last 12 months?
The total recorded export value of Construcciones Y Auxiliar De is estimated at $10.68 M till date, based on aggregated global shipment sources.
How can I analyze Construcciones Y Auxiliar De global trade network?
With Trademo, you can explore Construcciones Y Auxiliar De complete trade ecosystem including buyers, manufacturers, shipment volumes, and trade routes, helping you identify opportunities and risks.
APIs
Data License
Plans
Directories
Compare
Company
Location
United States
3000 El Camino Real, Building 4, Suite 200, Palo Alto, California 94306
India
2nd Floor, Plot No. 136, Sector 44, Gurugram, Haryana 122003

All rights reserved | Terms of use Copyright ©2025 Trademo Technologies Inc.