Beyond Your Direct Suppliers: Finding Risks Before They Disrupt Your Supply Chain
click here to discover importer exporter profiles & logistic partners
Shipments
Markets
Products/HS Code
Imports and Exports Data of
grace container sa de cv
isidro fabela/sn parque industrial santiago tianguistenco benito juarez e is, mexico
grace container sa de cv is based out of mexico with 34 import shipments and 4 export shipments recorded in global import export data.
The company’s top sourcing countries are south africa, turkey and italy, and top export markets are argentina, spain and united kingdom.
Trade Trends of grace container sa de cv
from Jan 2022 to Dec 2025Shipments Imported: 34
As Buyer Trade Value (USD): $949.62 K
Shipments Exported: 4
As Supplier Trade Value (USD): $17.44 K
Import and Export shipments of "grace container sa de cv"
| Consignee Name | HS Code | Port of Unlading | Shipment Weight (kg) | Product Keywords | Shipment Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 390810 | veracruz, veracruz de ignacio de la llave, mexico | 675 | POLIAMIDAS DEL ADIPATO DEHEXAMETILENDIAMINA CON CARGAS, PIGMENTOS O MODIFICANTES | Oct 28, 2025 | |
grace container sa de cv | 390810 | veracruz, veracruz de ignacio de la llave, mexico | 675 | POLIAMIDAS DEL ADIPATO DEHEXAMETILENDIAMINA CON CARGAS, PIGMENTOS O MODIFICANTES | Oct 28, 2025 |
grace container sa de cv | 390810 | veracruz, veracruz de ignacio de la llave, mexico | 675 | POLIAMIDAS DEL ADIPATO DEHEXAMETILENDIAMINA CON CARGAS, PIGMENTOS O MODIFICANTES | Oct 28, 2025 |
grace container sa de cv | 390810 | veracruz, veracruz de ignacio de la llave, mexico | 675 | POLIAMIDAS DEL ADIPATO DEHEXAMETILENDIAMINA CON CARGAS, PIGMENTOS O MODIFICANTES | Oct 28, 2025 |
grace container sa de cv | 390810 | veracruz, veracruz de ignacio de la llave, mexico | 675 | POLIAMIDAS DEL ADIPATO DEHEXAMETILENDIAMINA CON CARGAS, PIGMENTOS O MODIFICANTES | Oct 28, 2025 |
Trademo turns 3B+ shipment records and 15M+ company profiles into actionable data for trade prospecting. Subscribe to Trademo Intel to grow the pipeline.
Solutions Built for Every Stage of Global Trade
Markets in which grace container sa de cv trades
Top Countries "grace container sa de cv" is importing from (by Value USD)
| Exporting Country | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| - | 262.82 K | |
| 54.17 K | - | |
| - | 47.49 K | |
| - | 22.14 K |
Top Countries "grace container sa de cv" is exporting to (by Value USD)
| Importing Country | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| 9.69 K | - | |
| 6.8 K | - | |
| - | 948.43 |
Products/HS Codes traded by grace container sa de cv
Top HS Codes Imported by "grace container sa de cv"
USD 808.45 K | 70.59%
Plastics and articles thereof Acrylic polymers in primary forms. - Other
Plastics and articles thereof Acrylic polymers in primary forms. - Other
USD 36.9 K | 11.76%
Plastics and articles thereof Polyamides in primary forms. - Polyamide-6, -11, -12, -6,6, -6,9, -6,10 or -6,12
Plastics and articles thereof Polyamides in primary forms. - Polyamide-6, -11, -12, -6,6, -6,9, -6,10 or -6,12
USD 49.97 | 5.88%
Plastics and articles thereof Amino-resins, phenolic resins and polyurethanes, in primary forms. - Phenolic resins
Plastics and articles thereof Amino-resins, phenolic resins and polyurethanes, in primary forms. - Phenolic resins
USD 86.41 K | 2.94%
Plastics and articles thereof Polymers of ethylene, in primary forms. - Ethylene-vinyl acetate copolymers
Plastics and articles thereof Polymers of ethylene, in primary forms. - Ethylene-vinyl acetate copolymers
USD 10.84 K | 2.94%
Plastics and articles thereof Polyamides in primary forms. - Other
Plastics and articles thereof Polyamides in primary forms. - Other
Top HS Codes Exported by "grace container sa de cv"
USD 6.8 K | 25.00%
Plastics and articles thereof Acrylic polymers in primary forms. - Other
Plastics and articles thereof Acrylic polymers in primary forms. - Other
USD 6.41 K | 25.00%
Tanning or dyeing extracts; tannins and their derivatives; dyes, pigments and other colouring matter; paints and varnishes; putty and other mastics; inks Other colouring matter; preparations as specified in Note 3 to this Chapter, other than those of heading 32.03, 32.04 or 32.05; inorganic products of a kind used as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined. -- Other
Tanning or dyeing extracts; tannins and their derivatives; dyes, pigments and other colouring matter; paints and varnishes; putty and other mastics; inks Other colouring matter; preparations as specified in Note 3 to this Chapter, other than those of heading 32.03, 32.04 or 32.05; inorganic products of a kind used as luminophores, whether or not chemically defined. -- Other
USD 3.28 K | 25.00%
Inorganic chemicals; organic or inorganic compounds of precious metals, of rare-earth metals, of radioactive elements or of isotopes Iron oxides and hydroxides; earth colours containing 70 % or more by weight of combined iron evaluated as Fe2O3. - Iron oxides and hydroxides
Inorganic chemicals; organic or inorganic compounds of precious metals, of rare-earth metals, of radioactive elements or of isotopes Iron oxides and hydroxides; earth colours containing 70 % or more by weight of combined iron evaluated as Fe2O3. - Iron oxides and hydroxides
USD 948.43 | 25.00%
Tanning or dyeing extracts; tannins and their derivatives; dyes, pigments and other colouring matter; paints and varnishes; putty and other mastics; inks Paints and varnishes (including enamels and lacquers) based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in a non-aqueous medium; solutions as defined in Note 4 to this Chapter. - Other
Tanning or dyeing extracts; tannins and their derivatives; dyes, pigments and other colouring matter; paints and varnishes; putty and other mastics; inks Paints and varnishes (including enamels and lacquers) based on synthetic polymers or chemically modified natural polymers, dispersed or dissolved in a non-aqueous medium; solutions as defined in Note 4 to this Chapter. - Other
Intel
Identify in-market buyers, prioritize high-potential accounts, and accelerate pipeline growth.
Similar Companies to grace container sa de cv
Companies importing similar HS Codes as of "grace container sa de cv" in mexico
Companies exporting similar HS Codes as of "grace container sa de cv" in mexico
Other Buyers and Suppliers in mexico who deal in similar products like grace container sa de cv
Explore Transformation Stories
How a US Freight Forwarder Generated
4x More Leads at $1 Cost Per Lead
Trademo’s global trade intelligence platform has allowed us to find leads easily, boosting the team’s productivity and making the process simpler.
Iliana Rodriguez
Operations Team Leader
Frequently Asked Questions
Which countries does Grace Container Sa De Cv trade with?
Customs data shows that Grace Container Sa De Cv is most active in trade with countries such as Argentina, Spain And United Kingdom.
How many shipments has Grace Container Sa De Cv in last 12 months?
In last 12 months, Grace Container Sa De Cv has been linked to 38 verified shipments tracked through international trade data.
What is the total value of imports made by Grace Container Sa De Cv in last 12 months?
The total recorded import value of Grace Container Sa De Cv is estimated at $949.62 K till date, based on aggregated global shipment sources.
What is the total export value of Grace Container Sa De Cv in last 12 months?
The total recorded export value of Grace Container Sa De Cv is estimated at $17.44 K till date, based on aggregated global shipment sources.
How can I analyze Grace Container Sa De Cv global trade network?
With Trademo, you can explore Grace Container Sa De Cv complete trade ecosystem including buyers, manufacturers, shipment volumes, and trade routes, helping you identify opportunities and risks.
APIs
Data License
Plans
Directories
Company
Location
United States
3000 El Camino Real, Building 4, Suite 200, Palo Alto, California 94306
India
2nd Floor, Plot No. 136, Sector 44, Gurugram, Haryana 122003
