Beyond Your Direct Suppliers: Finding Risks Before They Disrupt Your Supply Chain
click here to discover importer exporter profiles & logistic partners
Shipments
Trading Partners
Markets
Products/HS Code
Imports and Exports Data of
inversiones anro sas
cr 18 a 7 49, colombia
inversiones anro sas is based out of colombia with 127 import shipments and 5 export shipments recorded in global import export data.
The company’s top sourcing countries are united states, ecuador and canada, and top export markets are costa rica and ecuador.
Trade Trends of inversiones anro sas
from Jan 2022 to Sep 2025Shipments Imported: 127
As Buyer Trade Value (USD): $699.64 K
Shipments Exported: 5
As Supplier Trade Value (USD): $7.56 K
Import and Export shipments of "inversiones anro sas"
| Consignee Name | Shipper Name | HS Code | Port of Unlading | Shipment Weight (kg) | Shipment Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 840820 | barranquilla, colombia | 14519.55 | Sep 5, 2025 | ||
inversiones anro sas | export vacam | 840820 | barranquilla, colombia | 14519.55 | Sep 5, 2025 |
inversiones anro sas | export vacam | 840820 | barranquilla, colombia | 14519.55 | Sep 5, 2025 |
inversiones anro sas | export vacam | 840820 | barranquilla, colombia | 14519.55 | Sep 5, 2025 |
inversiones anro sas | export vacam | 840820 | barranquilla, colombia | 14519.55 | Sep 5, 2025 |
Trademo turns 3B+ shipment records and 15M+ company profiles into actionable data for trade prospecting. Subscribe to Trademo Intel to grow the pipeline.
Solutions Built for Every Stage of Global Trade
Trading Partners of inversiones anro sas
Top Companies "inversiones anro sas" is importing from (by Value USD)
| Supplier | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
latinos towing llc | 102.54 K | 45.93 K | 89.8 K | - |
l b ingenieria electrica llc | - | - | 55.5 K | - |
| - | - | - | 46.33 K | |
| 18.93 K | - | - | - | |
| - | - | 18 K | - |
Top Companies "inversiones anro sas" is exporting to (by Value USD)
| Buyer | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
soluciones en trituracion r a s de rl | 1.66 K | 3.38 K |
Markets in which inversiones anro sas trades
Top Countries "inversiones anro sas" is importing from (by Value USD)
| Exporting Country | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 121.47 K | 45.93 K | 163.3 K | 156.42 K | |
| - | - | - | 179.34 K | |
| 13.19 K | 0 | 0 | 20 K |
Top Countries "inversiones anro sas" is exporting to (by Value USD)
| Importing Country | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.66 K | 3.38 K | 2.48 K | |
| - | - | 35.46 |
Top Port Pairs of "inversiones anro sas" as Supplier (by Value USD)
| Port Pairs | 2023 |
|---|---|
panama city -> guayaquil | 35.46 |
Products/HS Codes traded by inversiones anro sas
Top HS Codes Imported by "inversiones anro sas"
USD 318.82 K | 23.62%
Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof Compression-ignition internal combustion piston engines (diesel or semi-diesel engines). - Engines of a kind used for the propulsion of vehicles of Chapter 87
Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof Compression-ignition internal combustion piston engines (diesel or semi-diesel engines). - Engines of a kind used for the propulsion of vehicles of Chapter 87
USD 144.3 K | 21.26%
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 87.01 to 87.05. -- Other
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 87.01 to 87.05. -- Other
USD 26.32 K | 20.47%
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 87.01 to 87.05. - Gear boxes and parts thereof
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 87.01 to 87.05. - Gear boxes and parts thereof
USD 12.68 K | 13.39%
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 87.01 to 87.05. -- Other
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 87.01 to 87.05. -- Other
USD 7.89 K | 6.30%
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Bodies (including cabs), for the motor vehicles of headings 87.01 to 87.05. - Other
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Bodies (including cabs), for the motor vehicles of headings 87.01 to 87.05. - Other
Top HS Codes Exported by "inversiones anro sas"
USD 5.86 K | 60.00%
Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof Machinery for sorting, screening, separating, washing, crushing, grinding, mixing or kneading earth, stone, ores or other mineral substances, in solid (including powder or paste) form; machinery for agglomerating, shaping or moulding solid mineral fuels, ceramic paste, unhardened cements, plastering materials or other mineral products in powder or paste form; machines for forming foundry moulds of sand. - Parts
Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof Machinery for sorting, screening, separating, washing, crushing, grinding, mixing or kneading earth, stone, ores or other mineral substances, in solid (including powder or paste) form; machinery for agglomerating, shaping or moulding solid mineral fuels, ceramic paste, unhardened cements, plastering materials or other mineral products in powder or paste form; machines for forming foundry moulds of sand. - Parts
USD 1.66 K | 20.00%
Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof Machinery for sorting, screening, separating, washing, crushing, grinding, mixing or kneading earth, stone, ores or other mineral substances, in solid (including powder or paste) form; machinery for agglomerating, shaping or moulding solid mineral fuels, ceramic paste, unhardened cements, plastering materials or other mineral products in powder or paste form; machines for forming foundry moulds of sand. - Other machinery
Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof Machinery for sorting, screening, separating, washing, crushing, grinding, mixing or kneading earth, stone, ores or other mineral substances, in solid (including powder or paste) form; machinery for agglomerating, shaping or moulding solid mineral fuels, ceramic paste, unhardened cements, plastering materials or other mineral products in powder or paste form; machines for forming foundry moulds of sand. - Other machinery
USD 35.46 | 20.00%
Intel
Identify in-market buyers, prioritize high-potential accounts, and accelerate pipeline growth.
Similar Companies to inversiones anro sas
Companies importing similar HS Codes as of "inversiones anro sas" in colombia
Companies exporting similar HS Codes as of "inversiones anro sas" in colombia
Other Buyers and Suppliers in colombia who deal in similar products like inversiones anro sas
Explore Transformation Stories
How a US Freight Forwarder Generated
4x More Leads at $1 Cost Per Lead
Trademo’s global trade intelligence platform has allowed us to find leads easily, boosting the team’s productivity and making the process simpler.
Iliana Rodriguez
Operations Team Leader
Frequently Asked Questions
Who are the top buyers purchasing from Inversiones Anro Sas?
According to trade records, some of the top buyers of Inversiones Anro Sas include Soluciones En Trituracion R A S De Rl.
Who are the top manufacturers of Inversiones Anro Sas?
Some of the top manufacturers working with Inversiones Anro Sas include Latinos Towing Llc, L B Ingenieria Electrica Llc And Importex Sca.
Which countries does Inversiones Anro Sas trade with?
Customs data shows that Inversiones Anro Sas is most active in trade with countries such as Costa Rica And Ecuador.
How many shipments has Inversiones Anro Sas in last 12 months?
In last 12 months, Inversiones Anro Sas has been linked to 132 verified shipments tracked through international trade data.
What is the total value of imports made by Inversiones Anro Sas in last 12 months?
The total recorded import value of Inversiones Anro Sas is estimated at $699.64 K till date, based on aggregated global shipment sources.
What is the total export value of Inversiones Anro Sas in last 12 months?
The total recorded export value of Inversiones Anro Sas is estimated at $7.56 K till date, based on aggregated global shipment sources.
How can I analyze Inversiones Anro Sas global trade network?
With Trademo, you can explore Inversiones Anro Sas complete trade ecosystem including buyers, manufacturers, shipment volumes, and trade routes, helping you identify opportunities and risks.
APIs
Data License
Plans
Directories
Company
Location
United States
3000 El Camino Real, Building 4, Suite 200, Palo Alto, California 94306
India
2nd Floor, Plot No. 136, Sector 44, Gurugram, Haryana 122003

All rights reserved | Terms of use Copyright ©2025 Trademo Technologies Inc.