Small Ticket, Full Workload: Closing The MSME LC Gap
click here to discover importer exporter profiles & logistic partners
Shipments
Trading Partners
Markets
Products/HS Code
Imports and Exports Data of
myanmar soe san win manufacturing
no.(108)bon kyaung street, east kan ward, taunggyi t/s, southern shan state, myanmar, mm, myanmar
myanmar soe san win manufacturing is based out of myanmar with 146 import shipments and 62 export shipments recorded in global import export data.
The company’s top sourcing countries is vietnam, and top export markets are canada, united states and vietnam.
myanmar soe san win manufacturing primarily imports shoe, sandal and soles shoes, and exports shoes pairs, soles shoes and shoes sandals.
Trade Trends of myanmar soe san win manufacturing
from Jan 2022 to Mar 2026Shipments Imported: 146
As Buyer Trade Value (USD): $409.5 K
Shipments Exported: 62
As Supplier Trade Value (USD): $570.24 K
Import and Export shipments of "myanmar soe san win manufacturing"
| Consignee Name | Shipper Name | HS Code | Product Keywords | Shipment Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 640620 | Shoe sole made of plastic granules (OUTSOLE) J56M3F 000HH C9999 size 28-39, 100% new #&VN | Dec 25, 2025 | ||
myanmar soe san win manufacturing | alex component vn llc | 640620 | Shoe sole made of plastic granules (OUTSOLE) J56M3F 000HH C9999 size 28-39, 100% new #&VN | Dec 25, 2025 |
myanmar soe san win manufacturing | alex component vn llc | 640620 | Shoe sole made of plastic granules (OUTSOLE) J56M3F 000HH C9999 size 28-39, 100% new #&VN | Dec 25, 2025 |
myanmar soe san win manufacturing | alex component vn llc | 640620 | Shoe sole made of plastic granules (OUTSOLE) J56M3F 000HH C9999 size 28-39, 100% new #&VN | Dec 25, 2025 |
myanmar soe san win manufacturing | alex component vn llc | 640620 | Shoe sole made of plastic granules (OUTSOLE) J56M3F 000HH C9999 size 28-39, 100% new #&VN | Dec 25, 2025 |
Trademo turns 3B+ shipment records and 15M+ company profiles into actionable data for trade prospecting. Subscribe to Intel for Trade Prospecting to grow the pipeline.
Solutions Built for Every Stage of Global Trade
Trading Partners of myanmar soe san win manufacturing
Top Companies "myanmar soe san win manufacturing" is importing from (by Value USD)
| Supplier | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
alex component vn llc | 136.3 K | 48.15 K | - | - |
alex component co ltd | - | 94.87 K | 18.88 K | 14.06 K |
| 91.93 K | 1.74 K | - | - | |
| - | - | 3.31 K | - | |
| - | - | - | 247.95 |
Top Companies "myanmar soe san win manufacturing" is exporting to (by Value USD)
| Buyer | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
geox canada inc | 54.98 K | 195.57 K | 49.21 K | 43.66 K | 52.34 K |
s & a distribution inc | - | - | 27.53 K | 86.74 K | 22.63 K |
| - | - | - | - | 23.61 K | |
| - | - | - | - | 11 K | |
| - | - | 1.88 K | 792 | - |
Markets in which myanmar soe san win manufacturing trades
Top Countries "myanmar soe san win manufacturing" is importing from (by Value USD)
| Exporting Country | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 195.07 K | 144.77 K | 22.19 K | 14.31 K |
Top Countries "myanmar soe san win manufacturing" is exporting to (by Value USD)
| Importing Country | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.98 K | 195.57 K | 49.21 K | 41.43 K | 52.34 K | |
| - | - | 27.53 K | 88.97 K | 46.25 K | |
| - | - | 143.78 | 0 | 11.14 K | |
| - | - | 1.88 K | 792 | - |
Top Port Pairs of "myanmar soe san win manufacturing" as Buyer (by Value USD)
| Port Pairs | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
yangon -> cat lai | 47.04 K | 21.93 K | 14.06 K |
yangon -> ho chi minh city | 35.99 K | 260.44 | 247.95 |
Products/HS Codes traded by myanmar soe san win manufacturing
Top HS Codes Imported by "myanmar soe san win manufacturing"
USD 409.5 K | 100.00%
Footwear, gaiters and the like; parts of such articles Parts of footwear (including uppers whether or not attached to soles other than outer soles); removable in-soles, heel cushions and similar articles; gaiters, leggings and similar articles, and parts thereof. - Outer soles and heels, of rubber or plastics
Footwear, gaiters and the like; parts of such articles Parts of footwear (including uppers whether or not attached to soles other than outer soles); removable in-soles, heel cushions and similar articles; gaiters, leggings and similar articles, and parts thereof. - Outer soles and heels, of rubber or plastics
Top HS Codes Exported by "myanmar soe san win manufacturing"
USD 164.5 K | 25.81%
Footwear, gaiters and the like; parts of such articles Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather. -- Other
Footwear, gaiters and the like; parts of such articles Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather. -- Other
USD 170.07 K | 24.19%
Footwear, gaiters and the like; parts of such articles Other footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics. -- Other
Footwear, gaiters and the like; parts of such articles Other footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics. -- Other
USD 101.61 K | 11.29%
Footwear, gaiters and the like; parts of such articles Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials. -- Other
Footwear, gaiters and the like; parts of such articles Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials. -- Other
USD 18.02 K | 4.84%
Footwear, gaiters and the like; parts of such articles Other footwear. - With uppers of textile materials
Footwear, gaiters and the like; parts of such articles Other footwear. - With uppers of textile materials
USD 46.81 K | 3.23%
Footwear, gaiters and the like; parts of such articles Other footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics. -- Other
Footwear, gaiters and the like; parts of such articles Other footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics. -- Other
Intel for Trade Prospecting
Identify in-market buyers, prioritize high-potential accounts, and accelerate pipeline growth.
Similar Companies to myanmar soe san win manufacturing
Companies importing similar products as of "myanmar soe san win manufacturing" in myanmar
Companies importing similar HS Codes as of "myanmar soe san win manufacturing" in myanmar
Companies exporting similar products as of "myanmar soe san win manufacturing" in myanmar
Companies exporting similar HS Codes as of "myanmar soe san win manufacturing" in myanmar
Other Buyers and Suppliers in myanmar who deal in similar products like myanmar soe san win manufacturing
Other buyers who import similar products like "myanmar soe san win manufacturing"
Other suppliers who export similar products like "myanmar soe san win manufacturing"
Explore Transformation Stories
How a US Freight Forwarder Generated
4x More Leads at $1 Cost Per Lead
Trademo’s global trade intelligence platform has allowed us to find leads easily, boosting the team’s productivity and making the process simpler.
Iliana Rodriguez
Operations Team Leader
Frequently Asked Questions
What products does Myanmar Soe San Win Manufacturing import the most?
Based on recent shipment records, Myanmar Soe San Win Manufacturing mainly imports shoe, sandal and soles shoes. This data is aggregated from verified global customs and trade databases.
What products does Myanmar Soe San Win Manufacturing export?
Myanmar Soe San Win Manufacturing is known to export shoes pairs, soles shoes, shoes sandals, and related goods, as per verified global trade insights.
Who are the top buyers purchasing from Myanmar Soe San Win Manufacturing?
According to trade records, some of the top buyers of Myanmar Soe San Win Manufacturing include Geox Canada Inc, S & A Distribution Inc And North American Shoe Company.
Who are the top manufacturers of Myanmar Soe San Win Manufacturing?
Some of the top manufacturers working with Myanmar Soe San Win Manufacturing include Alex Component Vn Llc, Alex Component Co Ltd And Vietnam Wiser Materials & Metal Technology Co Ltd.
Which countries does Myanmar Soe San Win Manufacturing trade with?
Customs data shows that Myanmar Soe San Win Manufacturing is most active in trade with countries such as Canada, United States And Vietnam.
How many shipments has Myanmar Soe San Win Manufacturing in last 12 months?
In last 12 months, Myanmar Soe San Win Manufacturing has been linked to 208 verified shipments tracked through international trade data.
What is the total value of imports made by Myanmar Soe San Win Manufacturing in last 12 months?
The total recorded import value of Myanmar Soe San Win Manufacturing is estimated at $409.5 K till date, based on aggregated global shipment sources.
What is the total export value of Myanmar Soe San Win Manufacturing in last 12 months?
The total recorded export value of Myanmar Soe San Win Manufacturing is estimated at $570.24 K till date, based on aggregated global shipment sources.
How can I analyze Myanmar Soe San Win Manufacturing global trade network?
With Trademo, you can explore Myanmar Soe San Win Manufacturing complete trade ecosystem including buyers, manufacturers, shipment volumes, and trade routes, helping you identify opportunities and risks.
APIs
Data License
Plans
Directories
Compare
Company
Location
United States
3000 El Camino Real, Building 4, Suite 200, Palo Alto, California 94306
India
2nd Floor, Plot No. 136, Sector 44, Gurugram, Haryana 122003

All rights reserved | Terms of use Copyright ©2025 Trademo Technologies Inc.