Small Ticket, Full Workload: Closing The MSME LC Gap
click here to discover importer exporter profiles & logistic partners
Shipments
Trading Partners
Markets
Products/HS Code
Imports and Exports Data of
nestle suisse sa
chemin des coquelicots 16 vernier 1214 ch, switzerland
nestle suisse sa is based out of switzerland with 52 import shipments and 5,174 export shipments recorded in global import export data.
Trade Trends of nestle suisse sa
from Jan 2022 to Jan 2026Shipments Imported: 52
As Buyer Trade Value (USD): $12.89 M
Shipments Exported: 5.17 K
As Supplier Trade Value (USD): $568.03 M
Import and Export shipments of "nestle suisse sa"
| Consignee Name | Shipper Name | Port of Unlading | Shipment Weight (kg) | Product Keywords | Shipment Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| san francisco, california, united states | 5975000 | , . BBLS JET A | Dec 6, 2025 | ||
nestle suisse sa | hanwha totalenergies petrochemical co ltd | san francisco, california, united states | 5975000 | , . BBLS JET A | Dec 6, 2025 |
nestle suisse sa | hanwha totalenergies petrochemical co ltd | san francisco, california, united states | 5975000 | , . BBLS JET A | Dec 6, 2025 |
nestle suisse sa | hanwha totalenergies petrochemical co ltd | san francisco, california, united states | 5975000 | , . BBLS JET A | Dec 6, 2025 |
nestle suisse sa | hanwha totalenergies petrochemical co ltd | san francisco, california, united states | 5975000 | , . BBLS JET A | Dec 6, 2025 |
Trademo turns 3B+ shipment records and 15M+ company profiles into actionable data for trade prospecting. Subscribe to Intel for Trade Prospecting to grow the pipeline.
Solutions Built for Every Stage of Global Trade
Trading Partners of nestle suisse sa
Top Companies "nestle suisse sa" is importing from (by Value USD)
| Supplier | 2025 | 2024 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
nvl | 3.29 M | 3.17 M | - |
compania hondurena del cafe sa de cv | - | - | 2.35 M |
| - | - | 1.32 M | |
| - | 981.84 K | - | |
| 604.84 K | - | - |
Top Companies "nestle suisse sa" is exporting to (by Value USD)
| Buyer | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
nestle russia llc | - | - | 38.33 M | 138.02 M | 82.46 M |
nestle philippines inc | 1.06 M | 39.11 M | 25.13 M | 70.85 M | 38.02 M |
| - | 19.32 M | 15.43 M | 8.22 M | 1.95 M | |
| - | - | 2.25 M | 15.84 M | - | |
| - | 0 | 14.21 M | - | - |
Markets in which nestle suisse sa trades
Top Countries "nestle suisse sa" is exporting to (by Value USD)
| Importing Country | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | 38.4 M | 141.24 M | 94.45 M | |
| 1.06 M | 40.85 M | 25.55 M | 71.15 M | 38.11 M | |
| - | 19.32 M | 17.12 M | 8.22 M | 1.95 M | |
| - | - | 2.25 M | 15.84 M | - | |
| - | 0 | 14.22 M | 295.61 K | 1.62 M |
Top Port Pairs of "nestle suisse sa" as Buyer (by Value USD)
| Port Pairs | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
houston -> puerto cortes | 3.67 M | - | - |
houston -> veracruz | - | - | - |
los angeles -> daesan seosan | - | - | - |
san francisco -> daesan seosan | - | - | - |
norfolk -> antwerp | - | - | - |
Products/HS Codes traded by nestle suisse sa
Top HS Codes Imported by "nestle suisse sa"
USD 11.26 M | 63.46%
Coffee, tea, maté and spices Coffee, whether or not roasted or decaffeinated; coffee husks and skins; coffee substitutes containing coffee in any proportion. -- Not decaffeinated
Coffee, tea, maté and spices Coffee, whether or not roasted or decaffeinated; coffee husks and skins; coffee substitutes containing coffee in any proportion. -- Not decaffeinated
USD 981.84 K | 7.69%
Cocoa and cocoa preparations Cocoa beans, whole or broken, raw or roasted. Cocoa beans, whole or broken, raw or roasted.
Cocoa and cocoa preparations Cocoa beans, whole or broken, raw or roasted. Cocoa beans, whole or broken, raw or roasted.
USD 141.68 K | 7.69%
Preparations of vegetables, fruit, nuts or other parts of plants Fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, otherwise prepared or preserved, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or spirit, not elsewhere specified or included. -- Other, including mixtures
Preparations of vegetables, fruit, nuts or other parts of plants Fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, otherwise prepared or preserved, whether or not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or spirit, not elsewhere specified or included. -- Other, including mixtures
USD 364.92 K | 3.85%
USD 90.35 K | 1.92%
Paper and paperboard; articles of paper pulp, of paper or of paperboard Paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, coated, impregnated, covered, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular (including square) sheets, of any size, other than goods of the kind described in heading 48.03, 48.09 or 48.10. - Other paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres
Paper and paperboard; articles of paper pulp, of paper or of paperboard Paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres, coated, impregnated, covered, surface-coloured, surface-decorated or printed, in rolls or rectangular (including square) sheets, of any size, other than goods of the kind described in heading 48.03, 48.09 or 48.10. - Other paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding and webs of cellulose fibres
Top HS Codes Exported by "nestle suisse sa"
USD 141.65 M | 40.76%
Preparations of cereals, flour, starch or milk; pastrycooks' products Malt extract; food preparations of flour, groats, meal, starch or malt extract, not containing cocoa or containing less than 40 % by weight of cocoa calculated on a totally defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included; food preparations of goods of headings 04.01 to 04.04, not containing cocoa or containing less than 5 % by weight of cocoa calculated on a totally defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included. - Preparations suitable for infants or young children, put up for retail sale
Preparations of cereals, flour, starch or milk; pastrycooks' products Malt extract; food preparations of flour, groats, meal, starch or malt extract, not containing cocoa or containing less than 40 % by weight of cocoa calculated on a totally defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included; food preparations of goods of headings 04.01 to 04.04, not containing cocoa or containing less than 5 % by weight of cocoa calculated on a totally defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included. - Preparations suitable for infants or young children, put up for retail sale
USD 186.79 M | 25.49%
Preparations of cereals, flour, starch or milk; pastrycooks' products Malt extract; food preparations of flour, groats, meal, starch or malt extract, not containing cocoa or containing less than 40 % by weight of cocoa calculated on a totally defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included; food preparations of goods of headings 04.01 to 04.04, not containing cocoa or containing less than 5 % by weight of cocoa calculated on a totally defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included. - Other
Preparations of cereals, flour, starch or milk; pastrycooks' products Malt extract; food preparations of flour, groats, meal, starch or malt extract, not containing cocoa or containing less than 40 % by weight of cocoa calculated on a totally defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included; food preparations of goods of headings 04.01 to 04.04, not containing cocoa or containing less than 5 % by weight of cocoa calculated on a totally defatted basis, not elsewhere specified or included. - Other
USD 30.49 M | 10.88%
Miscellaneous edible preparations Food preparations not elsewhere specified or included. - Other
Miscellaneous edible preparations Food preparations not elsewhere specified or included. - Other
USD 23.96 M | 9.14%
Pharmaceutical products Human blood; animal blood prepared for therapeutic, prophylactic or diagnostic uses; antisera, other blood fractions and immunological products, whether or not modified or obtained by means of biotechnological processes; vaccines, toxins, cultures of micro-organisms (excluding yeasts) and similar products; cell cultures, whether or not modified. - Other
Pharmaceutical products Human blood; animal blood prepared for therapeutic, prophylactic or diagnostic uses; antisera, other blood fractions and immunological products, whether or not modified or obtained by means of biotechnological processes; vaccines, toxins, cultures of micro-organisms (excluding yeasts) and similar products; cell cultures, whether or not modified. - Other
USD 162.04 M | 5.43%
Dairy produce; birds' eggs; natural honey; edible products of animal origin, not elsewhere specified or included Milk and cream, concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter. - In powder, granules or other solid forms, of a fat content, by weight, not exceeding 1.5 %
Dairy produce; birds' eggs; natural honey; edible products of animal origin, not elsewhere specified or included Milk and cream, concentrated or containing added sugar or other sweetening matter. - In powder, granules or other solid forms, of a fat content, by weight, not exceeding 1.5 %
Intel for Trade Prospecting
Identify in-market buyers, prioritize high-potential accounts, and accelerate pipeline growth.
Similar Companies to nestle suisse sa
Companies importing similar HS Codes as of "nestle suisse sa" in switzerland
Companies exporting similar products as of "nestle suisse sa" in switzerland
Companies exporting similar HS Codes as of "nestle suisse sa" in switzerland
Other Buyers and Suppliers in switzerland who deal in similar products like nestle suisse sa
Other suppliers who export similar products like "nestle suisse sa"
Explore Transformation Stories
How a US Freight Forwarder Generated
4x More Leads at $1 Cost Per Lead
Trademo’s global trade intelligence platform has allowed us to find leads easily, boosting the team’s productivity and making the process simpler.
Iliana Rodriguez
Operations Team Leader
Frequently Asked Questions
What products does Nestle Suisse Sa export?
Nestle Suisse Sa is known to export almonds, and related goods, as per verified global trade insights.
Who are the top buyers purchasing from Nestle Suisse Sa?
According to trade records, some of the top buyers of Nestle Suisse Sa include Nestle Russia Llc, Nestle Philippines Inc And Nvl.
Who are the top manufacturers of Nestle Suisse Sa?
Some of the top manufacturers working with Nestle Suisse Sa include Nvl, Compania Hondurena Del Cafe Sa De Cv And Sociedad General De Importacion Y E.
Which countries does Nestle Suisse Sa trade with?
Customs data shows that Nestle Suisse Sa is most active in trade with countries such as Mexico, Russia And Philippines.
How many shipments has Nestle Suisse Sa in last 12 months?
In last 12 months, Nestle Suisse Sa has been linked to 5.23 K verified shipments tracked through international trade data.
What is the total value of imports made by Nestle Suisse Sa in last 12 months?
The total recorded import value of Nestle Suisse Sa is estimated at $12.89 M till date, based on aggregated global shipment sources.
What is the total export value of Nestle Suisse Sa in last 12 months?
The total recorded export value of Nestle Suisse Sa is estimated at $568.03 M till date, based on aggregated global shipment sources.
How can I analyze Nestle Suisse Sa global trade network?
With Trademo, you can explore Nestle Suisse Sa complete trade ecosystem including buyers, manufacturers, shipment volumes, and trade routes, helping you identify opportunities and risks.
APIs
Data License
Plans
Directories
Compare
Company
Location
United States
3000 El Camino Real, Building 4, Suite 200, Palo Alto, California 94306
India
2nd Floor, Plot No. 136, Sector 44, Gurugram, Haryana 122003

All rights reserved | Terms of use Copyright ©2025 Trademo Technologies Inc.