Beyond Your Direct Suppliers: Finding Risks Before They Disrupt Your Supply Chain
click here to discover importer exporter profiles & logistic partners
Shipments
Trading Partners
Markets
Products/HS Code
Imports and Exports Data of
texlamp sa de cv
carretera mty-colombia km.139.5, mexico
texlamp sa de cv is based out of mexico with 78 import shipments and 57 export shipments recorded in global import export data.
Trade Trends of texlamp sa de cv
from Jan 2022 to Jan 2025Shipments Imported: 78
As Buyer Trade Value (USD): $227.87 K
Shipments Exported: 57
As Supplier Trade Value (USD): $8.66 M
Import and Export shipments of "texlamp sa de cv"
| Consignee Name | HS Code | Port of Unlading | Shipment Weight (kg) | Product Keywords | Shipment Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 732690 | nuevo laredo, tamaulipas, mexico | 2 | COLLAR DE RETENCION, DISCO DE METAL | Jan 13, 2025 | |
texlamp sa de cv | 732690 | nuevo laredo, tamaulipas, mexico | 2 | COLLAR DE RETENCION, DISCO DE METAL | Jan 13, 2025 |
texlamp sa de cv | 732690 | nuevo laredo, tamaulipas, mexico | 2 | COLLAR DE RETENCION, DISCO DE METAL | Jan 13, 2025 |
texlamp sa de cv | 732690 | nuevo laredo, tamaulipas, mexico | 2 | COLLAR DE RETENCION, DISCO DE METAL | Jan 13, 2025 |
texlamp sa de cv | 732690 | nuevo laredo, tamaulipas, mexico | 2 | COLLAR DE RETENCION, DISCO DE METAL | Jan 13, 2025 |
Trademo turns 3B+ shipment records and 15M+ company profiles into actionable data for trade prospecting. Subscribe to Trademo Intel to grow the pipeline.
Solutions Built for Every Stage of Global Trade
Trading Partners of texlamp sa de cv
Top Companies "texlamp sa de cv" is importing from (by Value USD)
| Supplier | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
advance electrical llc | 1.87 K | - | - |
furukawa rock drill usa | - | 496.29 | 321.92 |
Markets in which texlamp sa de cv trades
Top Countries "texlamp sa de cv" is importing from (by Value USD)
| Exporting Country | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.66 K | 26.07 K | 496.29 | 321.92 |
Top Countries "texlamp sa de cv" is exporting to (by Value USD)
| Importing Country | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.81 M | 5.85 M |
Products/HS Codes traded by texlamp sa de cv
Top HS Codes Imported by "texlamp sa de cv"
USD 5.87 K | 6.41%
Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof Transmission shafts (including cam shafts and crank shafts) and cranks; bearing housings and plain shaft bearings; gears and gearing; ball or roller screws; gear boxes and other speed changers, including torque converters; flywheels and pulleys, including pulley blocks; clutches and shaft couplings (including universal joints). - Bearing housings, not incorporating ball or roller bearings; plain shaft bearings
Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof Transmission shafts (including cam shafts and crank shafts) and cranks; bearing housings and plain shaft bearings; gears and gearing; ball or roller screws; gear boxes and other speed changers, including torque converters; flywheels and pulleys, including pulley blocks; clutches and shaft couplings (including universal joints). - Bearing housings, not incorporating ball or roller bearings; plain shaft bearings
USD 104.28 K | 1.28%
Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof Producer gas or water gas generators, with or without their purifiers; acetylene gas generators and similar water process gas generators, with or without their purifiers. - Producer gas or water gas generators, with or without their purifiers; acetylene gas generators and similar water process gas generators, with or without their purifiers
Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof Producer gas or water gas generators, with or without their purifiers; acetylene gas generators and similar water process gas generators, with or without their purifiers. - Producer gas or water gas generators, with or without their purifiers; acetylene gas generators and similar water process gas generators, with or without their purifiers
USD 34.12 K | 1.28%
Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof Machinery, plant or laboratory equipment, whether or not electrically heated (excluding furnaces, ovens and other equipment of heading 85.14), for the treatment of materials by a process involving a change of temperature such as heating, cooking, roasting, distilling, rectifying, sterilising, pasteurising, steaming, drying, evaporating, vaporising, condensing or cooling, other than machinery or plant of a kind used for domestic purposes; instantaneous or storage water heaters, non-electric. -- Other
Nuclear reactors, boilers, machinery and mechanical appliances; parts thereof Machinery, plant or laboratory equipment, whether or not electrically heated (excluding furnaces, ovens and other equipment of heading 85.14), for the treatment of materials by a process involving a change of temperature such as heating, cooking, roasting, distilling, rectifying, sterilising, pasteurising, steaming, drying, evaporating, vaporising, condensing or cooling, other than machinery or plant of a kind used for domestic purposes; instantaneous or storage water heaters, non-electric. -- Other
USD 15.61 K | 1.28%
Articles of iron or steel Springs and leaves for springs, of iron or steel. - Helical springs
Articles of iron or steel Springs and leaves for springs, of iron or steel. - Helical springs
USD 13.55 K | 1.28%
Furniture; bedding, mattresses, mattress supports, cushions and similar stuffed furnishings; luminaires and lighting fittings, not elsewhere specified or included; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like; prefabricated buildings Seats (other than those of heading 94.02), whether or not convertible into beds, and parts thereof. - Seats of a kind used for motor vehicles
Furniture; bedding, mattresses, mattress supports, cushions and similar stuffed furnishings; luminaires and lighting fittings, not elsewhere specified or included; illuminated signs, illuminated name-plates and the like; prefabricated buildings Seats (other than those of heading 94.02), whether or not convertible into beds, and parts thereof. - Seats of a kind used for motor vehicles
Top HS Codes Exported by "texlamp sa de cv"
USD 8.66 M | 100.00%
Salt; sulphur; earths and stone; plastering materials, lime and cement Pebbles, gravel, broken or crushed stone, of a kind commonly used for concrete aggregates, for road metalling or for railway or other ballast, shingle and flint, whether or not heat-treated; macadam of slag, dross or similar industrial waste, whether or not incorporating the materials cited in the first part of the heading; tarred macadam; granules, chippings and powder, of stones of heading 25.15 or 25.16, whether or not heat-treated. -- Other
Salt; sulphur; earths and stone; plastering materials, lime and cement Pebbles, gravel, broken or crushed stone, of a kind commonly used for concrete aggregates, for road metalling or for railway or other ballast, shingle and flint, whether or not heat-treated; macadam of slag, dross or similar industrial waste, whether or not incorporating the materials cited in the first part of the heading; tarred macadam; granules, chippings and powder, of stones of heading 25.15 or 25.16, whether or not heat-treated. -- Other
Intel
Identify in-market buyers, prioritize high-potential accounts, and accelerate pipeline growth.
Similar Companies to texlamp sa de cv
Companies importing similar HS Codes as of "texlamp sa de cv" in mexico
Companies exporting similar HS Codes as of "texlamp sa de cv" in mexico
Other Buyers and Suppliers in mexico who deal in similar products like texlamp sa de cv
Explore Transformation Stories
How a US Freight Forwarder Generated
4x More Leads at $1 Cost Per Lead
Trademo’s global trade intelligence platform has allowed us to find leads easily, boosting the team’s productivity and making the process simpler.
Iliana Rodriguez
Operations Team Leader
Frequently Asked Questions
Who are the top manufacturers of Texlamp Sa De Cv?
Some of the top manufacturers working with Texlamp Sa De Cv include Advance Electrical Llc And Furukawa Rock Drill Usa.
Which countries does Texlamp Sa De Cv trade with?
Customs data shows that Texlamp Sa De Cv is most active in trade with countries such as United States.
How many shipments has Texlamp Sa De Cv in last 12 months?
In last 12 months, Texlamp Sa De Cv has been linked to 135 verified shipments tracked through international trade data.
What is the total value of imports made by Texlamp Sa De Cv in last 12 months?
The total recorded import value of Texlamp Sa De Cv is estimated at $227.87 K till date, based on aggregated global shipment sources.
What is the total export value of Texlamp Sa De Cv in last 12 months?
The total recorded export value of Texlamp Sa De Cv is estimated at $8.66 M till date, based on aggregated global shipment sources.
How can I analyze Texlamp Sa De Cv global trade network?
With Trademo, you can explore Texlamp Sa De Cv complete trade ecosystem including buyers, manufacturers, shipment volumes, and trade routes, helping you identify opportunities and risks.
APIs
Data License
Plans
Directories
Company
Location
United States
3000 El Camino Real, Building 4, Suite 200, Palo Alto, California 94306
India
2nd Floor, Plot No. 136, Sector 44, Gurugram, Haryana 122003

All rights reserved | Terms of use Copyright ©2025 Trademo Technologies Inc.