Beyond Your Direct Suppliers: Finding Risks Before They Disrupt Your Supply Chain
click here to discover importer exporter profiles & logistic partners
Shipments
Trading Partners
Markets
Products/HS Code
Imports and Exports Data of
umar motors
botswana
umar motors is based out of botswana with 1 import shipments and 18 export shipments recorded in global import export data.
The company’s top sourcing countries is japan, and top export markets are zambia, zimbabwe and mozambique.
Trade Trends of umar motors
from Jan 2022 to Oct 2025Shipments Imported: 1
As Buyer Trade Value (USD): $1.11 K
Shipments Exported: 18
As Supplier Trade Value (USD): $63.51 K
Import and Export shipments of "umar motors"
| Consignee Name | Shipper Name | HS Code | Port of Unlading | Shipment Weight (kg) | Shipment Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 870323 | gaberones camp, botswana | 1000 | Oct 19, 2022 | ||
umar motors | umar motors | 870323 | gaberones camp, botswana | 1000 | Oct 19, 2022 |
umar motors | umar motors | 870323 | gaberones camp, botswana | 1000 | Oct 19, 2022 |
umar motors | umar motors | 870323 | gaberones camp, botswana | 1000 | Oct 19, 2022 |
umar motors | umar motors | 870323 | gaberones camp, botswana | 1000 | Oct 19, 2022 |
Trademo turns 3B+ shipment records and 15M+ company profiles into actionable data for trade prospecting. Subscribe to Trademo Intel to grow the pipeline.
Solutions Built for Every Stage of Global Trade
Trading Partners of umar motors
Top Companies "umar motors" is importing from (by Value USD)
| Supplier | 2022 |
|---|---|
umar motors | 1.11 K |
Top Companies "umar motors" is exporting to (by Value USD)
| Buyer | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
chrissy africa motors cc | 9.12 K | 4.2 K |
jasy energy corporation ltd | 6.93 K | - |
| 5.58 K | - | |
| - | 4.1 K |
Markets in which umar motors trades
Top Countries "umar motors" is importing from (by Value USD)
| Exporting Country | 2022 |
|---|---|
| 1.11 K |
Top Countries "umar motors" is exporting to (by Value USD)
| Importing Country | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37.71 K | 0 | 3.6 K | 0 | |
| 9.12 K | 8.3 K | - | - | |
| - | 4.78 K | - | - | |
| - | - | - | 0 |
Top Port Pairs of "umar motors" as Supplier (by Value USD)
| Port Pairs | 2023 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
gaberones camp -> lusaka | 3.6 K | - | - | 32.12 K |
lobatse -> matola | - | - | 4.78 K | - |
gaberones camp -> choma | - | - | - | - |
Products/HS Codes traded by umar motors
Top HS Codes Imported by "umar motors"
USD 1.11 K | 100.00%
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Motor cars and other motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons (other than those of heading 87.02), including station wagons and racing cars. -- Of a cylinder capacity exceeding 1,500 cc but not exceeding 3,000 cc
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Motor cars and other motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons (other than those of heading 87.02), including station wagons and racing cars. -- Of a cylinder capacity exceeding 1,500 cc but not exceeding 3,000 cc
Top HS Codes Exported by "umar motors"
USD 32.12 K | 33.33%
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Motor vehicles for the transport of goods. -- g.v.w. exceeding 5 tonnes but not exceeding 20 tonnes
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Motor vehicles for the transport of goods. -- g.v.w. exceeding 5 tonnes but not exceeding 20 tonnes
USD 14.71 K | 27.78%
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Motor vehicles for the transport of goods. -- g.v.w. not exceeding 5 tonnes
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Motor vehicles for the transport of goods. -- g.v.w. not exceeding 5 tonnes
USD 8.38 K | 27.78%
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Motor cars and other motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons (other than those of heading 87.02), including station wagons and racing cars. -- Of a cylinder capacity exceeding 1,000 cc but not exceeding 1,500 cc
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Motor cars and other motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons (other than those of heading 87.02), including station wagons and racing cars. -- Of a cylinder capacity exceeding 1,000 cc but not exceeding 1,500 cc
USD 8.3 K | 11.11%
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Motor cars and other motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons (other than those of heading 87.02), including station wagons and racing cars. -- Of a cylinder capacity exceeding 3,000 cc
Vehicles other than railway or tramway rolling-stock, and parts and accessories thereof Motor cars and other motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons (other than those of heading 87.02), including station wagons and racing cars. -- Of a cylinder capacity exceeding 3,000 cc
Intel
Identify in-market buyers, prioritize high-potential accounts, and accelerate pipeline growth.
Similar Companies to umar motors
Companies importing similar HS Codes as of "umar motors" in botswana
Companies exporting similar HS Codes as of "umar motors" in botswana
Other Buyers and Suppliers in botswana who deal in similar products like umar motors
Explore Transformation Stories
How a US Freight Forwarder Generated
4x More Leads at $1 Cost Per Lead
Trademo’s global trade intelligence platform has allowed us to find leads easily, boosting the team’s productivity and making the process simpler.
Iliana Rodriguez
Operations Team Leader
Frequently Asked Questions
Who are the top buyers purchasing from Umar Motors?
According to trade records, some of the top buyers of Umar Motors include Chrissy Africa Motors Cc, Jasy Energy Corporation Ltd And Moono Witty.
Who are the top manufacturers of Umar Motors?
Some of the top manufacturers working with Umar Motors include Umar Motors.
Which countries does Umar Motors trade with?
Customs data shows that Umar Motors is most active in trade with countries such as Zambia, Zimbabwe And Mozambique.
How many shipments has Umar Motors in last 12 months?
In last 12 months, Umar Motors has been linked to 19 verified shipments tracked through international trade data.
What is the total value of imports made by Umar Motors in last 12 months?
The total recorded import value of Umar Motors is estimated at $1.11 K till date, based on aggregated global shipment sources.
What is the total export value of Umar Motors in last 12 months?
The total recorded export value of Umar Motors is estimated at $63.51 K till date, based on aggregated global shipment sources.
How can I analyze Umar Motors global trade network?
With Trademo, you can explore Umar Motors complete trade ecosystem including buyers, manufacturers, shipment volumes, and trade routes, helping you identify opportunities and risks.
APIs
Data License
Plans
Directories
Company
Location
United States
3000 El Camino Real, Building 4, Suite 200, Palo Alto, California 94306
India
2nd Floor, Plot No. 136, Sector 44, Gurugram, Haryana 122003

All rights reserved | Terms of use Copyright ©2025 Trademo Technologies Inc.